Staff and Departments


Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Johnson – Head of School [email protected]

Miss McNally – Assistant Headteacher [email protected]Β 

Mr James – Assistant Headteacher [email protected]

Mr Twitchin – Assistant Headteacher [email protected]

Mrs Cornes – Director of Learning Environment [email protected]

Miss Burnell – Operations Manager – [email protected]Β 


English Faculty

Mr Bailey – Director of English [email protected]

Miss Watson – Assistant Director of English – [email protected]

Teachers: Mr Allford, Miss Browne, Miss Buchanan, Miss Cavender, Mrs Holland, Mr James, Mrs Osborn, Mrs Pratt, Mr Rashid, Miss Revill

HLTAs: Mrs Moss, Miss Huthwaite

Library Assistant: Mr Jenkins


Maths Faculty

Miss Neep – Director of Maths [email protected]

Miss Patel – Assistant Director of Maths – [email protected]

Teachers: Mr Farley, Miss Hallam, Miss Prescott, Miss Thomas, Mr Thompson, Mr Turner, Mrs Wileman, Mr Wilson

HLTAs: Mrs Burton, Mrs Dawson, Mrs Gordon


Science Faculty

Mr Trenchard – Director of Science [email protected]

Mr Charvill – Assistant Director of Science – [email protected]

Teachers:Β  Mrs Brentnall, Mrs Burton, Mr Hadley, Mrs Hughes, Miss James, Mr Priestley, Miss Sibson-Flood, Ms Smith

Senior Technician: Mrs Waite

Science Technician: Mrs Morton


Creative Faculty

Mr Snutch – Director of Creative [email protected]

Mrs Hebden – Assistant Director of Creative – [email protected]

Teachers: Mrs Doleman, Mr Donald, Mrs Edwards, Mrs Gandabhai,Β  Mrs Jenkins, Mrs Law, Mr Mark, Mrs Stevenson, Miss Watson, Miss Wright

Technicians: Mrs Johnson, Mrs Knight, Mr Wheeler


Culture Faculty

Mrs Whiteman – Director of Culture [email protected]

Mr Montgomery – Assistant Director of Culture – [email protected]

Teachers:Β  Miss Chamberlain, Mr Hoque, Mr Nuttall, Miss Palmer, Mr Powell, Ms Ruff, Miss Smith, Mr Smith, Ms Wardman, Mr Wood, Mrs Drew


SEND and Inclusive Provision

Miss Elgey – SENDCO – [email protected]

Mrs Wright – Director of Inclusive Provision – [email protected]

Mrs Shaw – Learning Development Co-ordinator

Mrs Helm – Assistant Learning Development Co-Ordinator

Teaching Assistants: Miss Allard, Miss Anscombe, Mrs Blagden, Miss Blockley, Mrs Bounds, Mrs Britt, Mrs Bromptom, Miss Brookes, Mrs Carpenter, Ms Davie, Mrs Edwards, Mrs Ellis, Miss Ferguson, Miss Greasley, Mr Greenfield, Mrs Harris, Miss Helm, Mrs Hicks, Mrs Hollingsworth, Mrs King, Mrs Mills, Miss Roberts, Mrs Rose, Mrs Snook, Mrs Stanley, Mr Waite, Ms Ward, Mrs Welch

 

__________________________________________________________________________

Pastoral

Miss McNally – Assistant Head [email protected]

Mrs Brentnall – Director of Post 16 [email protected]

Mrs Stevenson – Director of Personal Development – [email protected]

Mrs Pearson-Neal – Phase Manager (Y7-Y9) – [email protected]

Mrs Penver – Student Manager (Y10 – Y13) – [email protected]

Mrs Buck – Safeguarding and Attendance Manager – [email protected]

Mrs Doleman – Assistant Director of Post 16 – [email protected]Β 

Miss Hallam – Year 11 Progress Lead – [email protected]

Miss Cavender – Assistant Director of Year 7 – [email protected]

Mrs Wileman – Pupil Premium Lead – [email protected]

Mrs King- Attendance Officer

Miss Smith – Pastoral Admin Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors: Miss Rose, Mrs Snook, Miss Taylor


Support Staff

Mrs Bridge- Assistant Curriculum and Examination Manager

Miss Burnell – Operations Manager

Mrs Callender – Cover Manager

Mrs Holder – Curriculum and Examination Manager

Mrs Gordon – Finance Officer

Miss Lovett – Senior IT Technician

Mrs Richardson – Cover Supervisor

Mrs H Russell – Reprographics Technician

Mrs Walker – Receptionist


Site and Premises Staff

Mr Anthony, Mr Matthews and Mr Young – Premises Officers

Mrs L Russell – Community and Facilities Officer

Mr Walker – Campus Manager